Why should VILAS be recognized?
•    For a laboratory which would like to survive and develop in the future, the accreditation of that laboratory in accordance with the international standard ISO/IEC 17025:2017 is a mandatory requirement.
•    VILAS accredited laboratory means that the laboratory has been internationally recognized for its capacity and most importantly, the results of the measurements/tests of those laboratories have been recognized by the State for juridical. This is confirmed in Article 16, Chapter III of Decree 179/2004/ND-CP issued by the Government on October 21, 2004.
•    Commercial significance: Test results at VILAS-standard laboratories contribute to reducing technical.